Grapeseed oil 60ml

€3.20
In stock

Product Description

Description: Natural oil pressed from the seeds of grapes (cold pressed), contains 60-76% linoleic acid, 12 – 25% oleic acid, 6-9% palmitic acid and 3-6% stearic acid, rich in various vitamins including vitamin A, D and E. Pale yellow to greenish liquid, faint odor. Soluble in alcohol, water-insoluble.CAS: 8024-22-4INCI Name: Vitus vinifera (Grape) seed oil

Properties: Effective, non-greasy emollient with good skin absorption (leaves the skin soft & smooth), mild astringent effect (tightens & tones the skin), useful for acne, oily & impure skin.Use: Can be added to formulas as is, add to the fat phase. Use level 1 – 100% in skin care products (can be used pure, e.g. as massage oil). For external use only.

Applications: Creams, lotions, anti-acne creams, skin toners, bath & massage oils, anti-aging products, hair care products, makeup products.