Peach Kernel Oil
Peach Kernel Oil, as its name implies, is obtained from the kernel, or nut, of the peach fruit. Slightly lighter than Sweet Almond, it is suitable for skin with large open pores.
Suitability & Benefits
Facial massage, especially recommended for dry, aging or sensitive skin with thread veins.
A fine textured, golden oil with a delicate, sweet aroma. It contains minerals and vitamins, especially Vitamin E. It is mainly used in beauty treatments as it is easily absorbed by the skin. Especially recommended for dry, aging skin.
Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Essential Fatty Acids
The massage oil is slightly lighter than almond and can therefore be used with more confidence on skin types which are more prone to having blocked pores